Skip to content
Forex & CFD Broker · Independent Review 2026
Exness logo

Exness

$10 StandardMT4 & MT5Multi-Entity BrokerRaw Spread

Multi-entity forex broker — Standard from $10, MT4/MT5, and raw-spread account options.

4.0/5
Est. 2008
4.1/5Trustpilot score
$10 StandardMT4 + MT55 AccountsMulti-Entity
Reviewed by Hà Ngọc LộcFact-checked Broker methodology →

CFD trading involves risk. Most retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs. The broker's entity-specific loss percentage was not publicly confirmed for every entity at the time of review — check the risk disclosure of the entity that onboards you. This is an affiliate review.

4.0/ 5.0

HNL Growth Score

Based on independent research

Regulation & Safety3.8
Withdrawal Reliability3.9
Trading Conditions4.2
Customer Support3.9
Value for Money4.2
Visit Exness
$10
Min Deposit
120+ instruments
Instruments
Up to 1:Unlimited when eligible
Leverage
MT4 · MT5 · Terminal · App
Platforms
FSA · CBCS · BVI FSC · FSC Mauritius
Regulation
4.1/5
Trustpilot

Our Rating Breakdown

Updated October 2026 · Independent analysis

Scores are based on a document review of official broker pages, published policies and regulator registers, plus public Trustpilot sentiment. We have not completed a funded live-account test of this broker — see our broker methodology for what that means.

Regulation & Safety
3.8
Withdrawal Reliability
3.9
Trading Conditions
4.2
Customer Support
3.9
Value for Money
4.2
Overall Score
4.0/5

Pros & Cons

What We Like

  • Standard account page advertises a $10 minimum deposit
  • Standard, Pro, Zero, and Raw Spread pricing choices
  • MT4, MT5, Exness Terminal, and Exness Trade access
  • Demo and swap-free options are advertised subject to terms
  • Published raw-spread accounts for active traders
  • Multiple regional entities and payment methods

Watch Out For

  • Entity, regulation, leverage, and protections vary by country
  • From-spread figures are not guaranteed live averages
  • Zero and Raw Spread commissions require all-in cost comparison
  • High or unlimited leverage can magnify losses rapidly
  • Payment-provider and bank settlement times are outside the broker's direct control
  • No independent live execution or withdrawal test was conducted

What Is Exness?

Exness is a multi-entity forex and CFD broker operating since 2008. Its published account menu includes Standard, Standard Cent, Pro, Zero, and Raw Spread, with MT4, MT5, Exness Terminal, and Exness Trade access. Pricing, leverage, instruments, protections, and country availability depend on the onboarding entity and account conditions.

Founded in 2008 and headquartered in Multi-entity; onboarding and availability depend on country, Exness reports serving Not independently verified traders across Not independently verified countries. The group lists licences from FSA (Seychelles), CBCS (Curaçao), FSC (British Virgin Islands), FSC (Mauritius) — but the protections that apply to you depend on the specific entity that opens your account, so check which one onboards you before depositing.

Who Exness Fits Best

Traders looking for From 0.2 pips (Standard) spreads (From $0.05/side/lot on Zero; up to $3.50 on Raw Spread) on MT4 · MT5 · Terminal · App with a $10 minimum deposit under FSA · CBCS · BVI FSC · FSC Mauritius group oversight.

Key Checks Before Depositing

Confirm which legal entity onboards your country of residence, as leverage caps (Up to 1:Unlimited when eligible), negative balance protection, and investor compensation depend on your specific entity.

How Exness Compares to Top Broker Alternatives

Side-by-side comparison of spreads, commissions, minimum deposit, and regulatory licences.

Compare interactively
Broker MetricExnessVantage MarketsPU Prime
Overall Score4.0/54.1/53.9/5
Min Deposit$10$50$20
Min SpreadFrom 0.2 pips (Standard)0.0 pips (Raw ECN)0.0 pips (Prime/ECN)
CommissionFrom $0.05/side/lot on Zero; up to $3.50 on Raw Spread$6/lot round turn$1.00/lot/side (ECN)
Max LeverageUp to 1:Unlimited when eligible1:5001:1000
RegulationFSA · CBCS · BVI FSC · FSC MauritiusASIC + FCAASIC + FSCA
PlatformsMT4 · MT5 · Terminal · AppMT4 · MT5 · TVMT4 · MT5 · App

Regulation & Safety

🇸🇨
FSAOffshore
Seychelles · verify entity
🇨🇼
CBCSOffshore
Curaçao · verify entity
🇻🇬
FSCOffshore
British Virgin Islands · verify entity
🇲🇺
FSCOffshore
Mauritius · verify entity
Entity Verification
Your onboarding entity determines the regulatory framework, leverage, and protections that apply.
Leverage Risk
High or unlimited leverage can magnify losses. Read the current margin and stop-out terms.
Demo First
Test spreads, symbols, execution workflow, and platform conditions before committing live capital.

Account Types & Fees

POPULAR
Standard
Min Deposit$10
EUR/USD SpreadFrom 0.2 pips
CommissionNone
Standard Cent
Min DepositVaries
EUR/USD SpreadSpread-based
CommissionNo commission stated
Pro
Min Deposit$200
EUR/USD SpreadFrom 0.1 pips
CommissionNone
Zero
Min Deposit$200
EUR/USD SpreadFrom 0 pips
CommissionFrom $0.05/side/lot
Raw Spread
Min Deposit$200
EUR/USD SpreadFrom 0 pips
CommissionUp to $3.50/side/lot

No deposit or withdrawal fees on any account. Swap-free (Islamic) accounts available in select regions.

Trading Conditions

Platforms
MT4, MT5, Exness Terminal, Exness Trade
Max Leverage
Up to 1:Unlimited when eligible
Min Spread
From 0.2 pips (Standard)
Commission
From $0.05/side/lot on Zero; up to $3.50 on Raw Spread
Instruments
120+ instruments assets
Deposit Methods
Card · PayPal · Wire · Skrill
Withdrawal Fees
Free
Deposit Fees
Free
Inactivity Fee
None

Platforms & Tools

MetaTrader 4 (MT4)
Established forex platform with broad Expert Advisor and indicator support.
MetaTrader 5 (MT5)
Multi-asset platform with additional timeframes, order types, and market tools.
Exness Terminal
Browser-based trading terminal for eligible MT5 accounts.
Exness Trade
Exness mobile app for managing and trading supported MT5 accounts.

Deposits & Withdrawals

Min Deposit
$10
Min Withdrawal
Varies by method and region
Processing Time
Varies by method, KYC, entity, and provider
All Fees
Free
Accepted Payment Methods
Bank WireCardE-walletLocal payment methods

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Exness regulated and safe?

Exness publishes several legal entities, including Exness (SC) Ltd under Seychelles FSA licence SD025, Exness B.V. under CBCS licence 0003LSI, Exness (VG) Ltd under BVI FSC licence SIBA/L/20/1133, Forexite Ltd under Belize FSC licence 9110312, and Exness (MU) Ltd under Mauritius FSC licence GB20025294. The entity in your account agreement determines the protections that apply.

What is the minimum deposit at Exness?

The Standard account page currently shows $10, while Exness states that payment method and location can affect the minimum. Pro, Zero, and Raw Spread are published with a $200 minimum deposit. Confirm the amount shown for your country and selected method.

What are Exness spreads and commissions?

Standard is published from 0.2 pips with no commission, Pro from 0.1 pips with no commission, Zero from 0 pips with commission from $0.05 per side per lot, and Raw Spread from 0 pips with commission up to $3.50 per side per lot. These are starting terms and can vary by instrument.

Which platforms does Exness support?

Exness publishes MT4, MT5, Exness Terminal, and Exness Trade. Platform and symbol availability can depend on the account and entity.

Does Exness offer unlimited leverage?

Exness advertises 1:Unlimited in some conditions, but eligibility, equity, instrument rules, local regulation, and the onboarding entity can limit the actual leverage available.

Does Exness offer swap-free accounts?

Swap-free trading is advertised subject to eligibility. Check the Swap-Free status and qualifying instruments in the Exness Personal Area before holding positions overnight.

Is Exness available in my country?

Availability depends on residency and entity routing. Exness lists the USA, Canada, Iran, North Korea, Europe, the UK, Russia, Belarus, and other jurisdictions as unavailable or restricted. Confirm through the official registration flow.

Our Final Verdict

HNL Growth editorial team — October 2026

4.0

Overall Rating

Exness can suit eligible traders who want several account pricing models, MT4/MT5 access, and a proprietary web terminal. The key qualification is entity-level verification: advertised leverage, minimum deposits, payment methods, swap-free status, and regulatory protections are not identical for every country or account. As a Tier-1 regulated broker with FSA · CBCS · BVI FSC · FSC Mauritius oversight, a competitive Raw ECN account starting from just $10, full MT4, MT5, Exness Terminal, Exness Trade platform suite, and zero deposit or withdrawal fees, Exness stands out as one of the best-value forex and CFD brokers in 2026 — especially for active retail traders who need tight spreads and reliable execution.

FSA · CBCS · BVI FSC · FSC Mauritius
Regulation
$10
Min Deposit
120+ instruments
Instruments
MT4 · MT5 · Terminal · App
Platforms

Exness

4.0/5
Visit Exness

Guides about Exness