Skip to content
Forex & CFD Broker · Independent Review 2026
Vantage Markets logo

Vantage Markets

ASIC RegulatedFCA LicensedRaw ECNCopy Trading

ASIC + FCA regulated, Raw ECN from $6/lot, zero deposit or withdrawal fees.

4.1/5
Est. 2009
4.2/5Trustpilot score
ASIC RegulatedFCA LicensedSegregated FundsLloyd's cover (stated)
Reviewed by Hà Ngọc LộcFact-checked Broker methodology →
150% + 25% Deposit Bonus

Get 150% of your first deposit (up to $1,500 credit) + 25% on subsequent deposits, capped at $50,000. Min. deposit $50 — opt-in required via Client Portal.

CFD trading involves risk. 81.54% of retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs with this provider — this figure is set by the broker and updated periodically. This is an affiliate review. Promo runs through 31 Dec 2026, opt-in required. Credit bonus is non-withdrawable — profits earned while trading with it are. Verify current terms at vantagemarkets.com before depositing.

4.1/ 5.0

HNL Growth Score

Based on independent research

Regulation & Safety4.2
Withdrawal Reliability4.5
Trading Conditions4.5
Customer Support4.0
Value for Money4.3
Trust Score (ForexBrokers.com)91/99

Third-party score, not an HNL Growth rating

Visit Vantage Markets
$50
Min Deposit
1,000+
Instruments
1:500
Leverage
MT4 · MT5 · TV
Platforms
ASIC + FCA
Regulation
4.2/5
Trustpilot

Our Rating Breakdown

Updated October 2026 · Independent analysis

Scores are based on a document review of official broker pages, published policies and regulator registers, plus public Trustpilot sentiment. We have not completed a funded live-account test of this broker — see our broker methodology for what that means.

Regulation & Safety
4.2
Withdrawal Reliability
4.5
Trading Conditions
4.5
Customer Support
4.0
Value for Money
4.3
Overall Score
4.1/5

Pros & Cons

What We Like

  • Group holds ASIC (Australia) and FCA (UK) licences — protections depend on the entity that onboards you
  • $50 minimum deposit — very accessible for beginners
  • Raw ECN account: 0.12 pip avg + $6/lot — competitive pricing
  • No deposit or withdrawal fees
  • MT4, MT5, TradingView — full platform suite
  • 1,000+ tradeable instruments across all asset classes
  • Copy trading: DupliTrade, Myfxbook AutoTrade, VantageCopy (71K+ providers)
  • States Lloyd's of London professional indemnity cover — certificate and claim limits not published
  • Bloomberg research collaboration — quality market content
  • Swap-free (Islamic) accounts available in select regions
  • Negative balance protection
  • Active trader rewards (V-Points program)

Watch Out For

  • Pro ECN account requires $10,000 minimum deposit
  • Standard account spreads are wide (~1.32 pips avg)
  • No actual stocks or shares — only CFDs
  • Trading Central pro tools require large deposit
  • Education quality trails top brokers (IG, Saxo)
  • Vantage mobile app has in-app advertisements
  • Mobile charting limited to 5 timeframes only
  • Copy trading unavailable for Australian entity clients
  • Research still below industry leaders

What Is Vantage Markets?

Vantage Markets (formerly Vantage FX) is a globally regulated multi-asset forex & CFD broker founded in 2009. With ASIC and FCA regulation, over 1,000 instruments, a $50 minimum deposit, and full MT4/MT5/TradingView support, Vantage is trusted by 5 million+ traders worldwide. Regulated, transparent, and with competitive Raw ECN pricing.

Founded in 2009 and headquartered in Australia / United Kingdom, Vantage Markets reports serving 5 million+ traders across 170+ countries. The group lists licences from ASIC (Australia), FCA (United Kingdom), FSCA (South Africa), CIMA (Cayman Islands) — but the protections that apply to you depend on the specific entity that opens your account, so check which one onboards you before depositing. ForexBrokers.com rates it 91/99 on its Trust Score (a third-party rating, not ours).

Who Vantage Markets Fits Best

Traders looking for 0.0 pips (Raw ECN) spreads ($6/lot round turn) on MT4 · MT5 · TV with a $50 minimum deposit under ASIC + FCA group oversight.

Key Checks Before Depositing

Confirm which legal entity onboards your country of residence, as leverage caps (1:500), negative balance protection, and investor compensation depend on your specific entity.

How Vantage Markets Compares to Top Broker Alternatives

Side-by-side comparison of spreads, commissions, minimum deposit, and regulatory licences.

Compare interactively
Broker MetricVantage MarketsExnessPU Prime
Overall Score4.1/54.0/53.9/5
Min Deposit$50$10$20
Min Spread0.0 pips (Raw ECN)From 0.2 pips (Standard)0.0 pips (Prime/ECN)
Commission$6/lot round turnFrom $0.05/side/lot on Zero; up to $3.50 on Raw Spread$1.00/lot/side (ECN)
Max Leverage1:500Up to 1:Unlimited when eligible1:1000
RegulationASIC + FCAFSA · CBCS · BVI FSC · FSC MauritiusASIC + FSCA
PlatformsMT4 · MT5 · TVMT4 · MT5 · Terminal · AppMT4 · MT5 · App

Regulation & Safety

🇦🇺
ASICTier 1
Australia · Highest Trust
🇬🇧
FCATier 1
United Kingdom · Highest Trust
🇿🇦
FSCATier 2
South Africa · Trusted
🇰🇾
CIMATier 4
Cayman Islands · Offshore
Segregated Funds
Client money kept separate from company operations at all times.
Lloyd's Insurance
Vantage states its entities carry Lloyd's of London professional indemnity cover. The certificate, limits and conditions are not published, so treat this as a broker claim.
Negative Balance
For retail clients, you cannot lose more than your deposited capital — negative balance protection applies.

Account Types & Fees

Standard STP
Min Deposit$50
EUR/USD Spread~1.32 pips
CommissionZero
POPULAR
Raw ECN
Min Deposit$50
EUR/USD Spread~0.12 pips
Commission$6/lot
Pro ECN
Min Deposit$10,000
EUR/USD Spread~0.0 pips
Commission$4/lot
Premium Pro+
Min Deposit$150,000
EUR/USD Spread~0.0 pips
Commission$2/lot

No deposit or withdrawal fees on any account. Swap-free (Islamic) accounts available in select regions.

Trading Conditions

Platforms
MT4, MT5, TradingView, App
Max Leverage
1:500
Min Spread
0.0 pips (Raw ECN)
Commission
$6/lot round turn
Instruments
1,000+ assets
Deposit Methods
Card · PayPal · Wire · Skrill
Withdrawal Fees
Free
Deposit Fees
Free
Inactivity Fee
None

Platforms & Tools

MetaTrader 4 (MT4)
Industry-standard platform with full EA/bot support, 30+ indicators, and SmartTrader Tools from FX Blue. Available on desktop, web, and mobile.
MetaTrader 5 (MT5)
Advanced multi-asset platform with more timeframes, order types, and built-in market depth. Best for multi-asset CFD trading.
TradingView
Fully integrated with MT4/MT5 login. Superior charting with 100+ indicators, Pine Script, and social features. Ideal for modern traders.
Vantage App
Proprietary iOS/Android app with Trading Central signals, news, research, and a copy trading dashboard. Basic charting only (5 timeframes).

Deposits & Withdrawals

Min Deposit
$50
Min Withdrawal
$50
Processing Time
1–5 business days (bank wire)
All Fees
Free
Accepted Payment Methods
Bank WirePayPalSkrillNetellerCredit/Debit Card

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Vantage Markets regulated and safe?

The Vantage group holds licences from ASIC (Australia) and FCA (UK), plus FSCA (South Africa) and CIMA (Cayman Islands). Vantage states that client funds are held in segregated accounts and that its entities carry Lloyd's of London professional indemnity cover (the certificate and limits are not published). Negative balance protection is stated for retail clients; which protections apply depends on the entity that onboards you.

What is the minimum deposit at Vantage Markets?

Just $50 for both Standard STP and Raw ECN accounts — one of the lowest minimums among Tier-1 regulated brokers. The Pro ECN account requires $10,000 and the Premium Pro+ requires $150,000. There are no deposit fees on any account type.

Which trading platforms does Vantage support?

Vantage supports MetaTrader 4 (MT4), MetaTrader 5 (MT5), and TradingView (fully integrated with MT login for live trading). It also offers a proprietary Vantage mobile app for iOS and Android with copy trading, research, and Trading Central signals. Smart Trader Tools from FX Blue add extra analytics.

What leverage does Vantage Markets offer?

Leverage depends on the entity and account type. Standard and Raw ECN accounts offer up to 1:500 on select entities (e.g., Cayman Islands entity). ASIC and FCA regulated retail accounts are capped at 1:30 for major forex pairs per local regulations. Professional clients may qualify for higher leverage.

Does Vantage Markets allow EAs and automated trading?

Yes. MT4 and MT5 fully support Expert Advisors (EAs), copy trading bots, and automated strategies. Vantage also integrates Smart Trader Tools from FX Blue including Sentiment Trader, Correlation Trader, and Trade Manager. All EAs are permitted with no restrictions on strategy type.

How does Vantage copy trading work?

Vantage offers copy trading via three routes: DupliTrade (automated signal copying), Myfxbook AutoTrade (community-driven signals), and its own VantageCopy platform with 71,000+ signal providers. Note: copy trading is not available for Australian entity (ASIC) account holders. Minimum investment to copy varies by signal provider.

What instruments can I trade at Vantage Markets?

Vantage offers 1,000+ instruments including 61 forex pairs, stock indices (S&P 500, NASDAQ, DAX, Nikkei), commodities (gold, silver, oil), crypto CFDs (Bitcoin, Ethereum, 35+ pairs), share CFDs (Apple, Tesla, 900+ stocks), ETF CFDs, and bonds. All are traded as CFDs — no physical asset ownership.

Does Vantage charge deposit or withdrawal fees?

No. Vantage does not charge any deposit or withdrawal fees on any account type. Accepted methods include credit/debit cards, bank wire transfer, PayPal, Skrill, and Neteller. Third-party payment processor fees may apply. Minimum withdrawal is $50.

Our Final Verdict

HNL Growth editorial team — October 2026

4.1

Overall Rating

Vantage Markets is a solid, multi-regulated forex and CFD broker ideal for active traders. Its competitive Raw ECN pricing ($6/round turn), broad platform support (MT4, MT5, TradingView), and no deposit/withdrawal fees make it one of the better-value brokers in 2026. ASIC + FCA regulation ensures strong client protection. As a Tier-1 regulated broker with ASIC + FCA oversight, a competitive Raw ECN account starting from just $50, full MT4, MT5, TradingView, App platform suite, and zero deposit or withdrawal fees, Vantage Markets stands out as one of the best-value forex and CFD brokers in 2026 — especially for active retail traders who need tight spreads and reliable execution.

ASIC + FCA
Regulation
$50
Min Deposit
1,000+
Instruments
MT4 · MT5 · TV
Platforms
150% + 25% Deposit Bonus

Get 150% of your first deposit (up to $1,500 credit) + 25% on subsequent deposits, capped at $50,000. Min. deposit $50 — opt-in required via Client Portal.

Bonus available

4.1/5
+BONUSVisit Vantage Markets

Guides about Vantage Markets

All 27 articles