Skip to content
Forex & CFD Broker · Independent Review 2026
JustMarkets logo

JustMarkets

$10 Minimum DepositMT4 & MT5Multi-Entity BrokerCent Account

Low-entry multi-entity broker — $10 Standard account, MT4/MT5, spreads from 0.3 pips.

3.8/5
Est. 2012
4/5Trustpilot score
$10 EntryMT4 + MT54 AccountsMulti-Entity
Reviewed by Hà Ngọc LộcFact-checked Broker methodology →

CFD trading involves risk. Most retail investor accounts lose money when trading CFDs. The broker's entity-specific loss percentage was not publicly confirmed for every entity at the time of review — check the risk disclosure of the entity that onboards you. This is an affiliate review.

3.8/ 5.0

HNL Growth Score

Based on independent research

Regulation & Safety3.7
Withdrawal Reliability3.7
Trading Conditions4.0
Customer Support3.7
Value for Money4.0
Visit JustMarkets
$10
Min Deposit
60+ forex pairs
Instruments
Up to 1:3000
Leverage
MT4 · MT5
Platforms
FSA · FSC · CySEC · BVI FSC
Regulation
4/5
Trustpilot

Our Rating Breakdown

Updated October 2026 · Independent analysis

Scores are based on a document review of official broker pages, published policies and regulator registers, plus public Trustpilot sentiment. We have not completed a funded live-account test of this broker — see our broker methodology for what that means.

Regulation & Safety
3.7
Withdrawal Reliability
3.7
Trading Conditions
4.0
Customer Support
3.7
Value for Money
4.0
Overall Score
3.8/5

Pros & Cons

What We Like

  • $10 entry point on Standard and Standard Cent accounts
  • Four account structures for different budgets and trading styles
  • MT4 and MT5 support
  • Published Standard spreads from 0.3 pips
  • Cent account can reduce notional exposure while learning
  • Demo and swap-free options available subject to terms
  • Broker-published zero fees on deposits and withdrawals; banks or payment providers may charge separately
  • 60+ forex pairs and additional CFD markets, subject to entity and availability

Watch Out For

  • Entity, regulation, leverage, and protections vary by country
  • Up to 1:3000 leverage can magnify losses rapidly
  • Published from-spreads are not guaranteed live averages
  • Raw Spread commission and minimum deposit require careful comparison
  • Broker-published no-fee policy does not prevent bank/provider charges or regional processing delays
  • No independent live execution or withdrawal test was conducted
  • Listed on the Securities Commission Malaysia Investor Alert List (unlicensed dealing in securities); no Malaysian licence

What Is JustMarkets?

JustMarkets is a multi-entity forex and CFD broker offering Standard Cent, Standard, Pro, and Raw Spread accounts. Its published terms include a $10 minimum deposit on Standard and Standard Cent, MT4 and MT5 access, Standard spreads from 0.3 pips, Pro spreads from 0.1 pips, Raw Spread pricing from 0 pips with $3 per side per lot commission, and leverage up to 1:3000 on eligible entities. Availability is restricted in some jurisdictions and depends on the onboarding entity.

Founded in 2012 and headquartered in Multi-entity; onboarding and availability depend on country, JustMarkets reports serving Not independently verified traders across Not independently verified countries. The group lists licences from FSA (Seychelles), FSC (Mauritius), CySEC (Cyprus), FSC (British Virgin Islands) — but the protections that apply to you depend on the specific entity that opens your account, so check which one onboards you before depositing.

Who JustMarkets Fits Best

Traders looking for From 0.3 pips (Standard) spreads ($3/side shown for Raw Spread) on MT4 · MT5 with a $10 minimum deposit under FSA · FSC · CySEC · BVI FSC group oversight.

Key Checks Before Depositing

Confirm which legal entity onboards your country of residence, as leverage caps (Up to 1:3000), negative balance protection, and investor compensation depend on your specific entity.

How JustMarkets Compares to Top Broker Alternatives

Side-by-side comparison of spreads, commissions, minimum deposit, and regulatory licences.

Compare interactively
Broker MetricJustMarketsVantage MarketsExness
Overall Score3.8/54.1/54.0/5
Min Deposit$10$50$10
Min SpreadFrom 0.3 pips (Standard)0.0 pips (Raw ECN)From 0.2 pips (Standard)
Commission$3/side shown for Raw Spread$6/lot round turnFrom $0.05/side/lot on Zero; up to $3.50 on Raw Spread
Max LeverageUp to 1:30001:500Up to 1:Unlimited when eligible
RegulationFSA · FSC · CySEC · BVI FSCASIC + FCAFSA · CBCS · BVI FSC · FSC Mauritius
PlatformsMT4 · MT5MT4 · MT5 · TVMT4 · MT5 · Terminal · App

Regulation & Safety

🇸🇨
FSAOffshore
Seychelles · verify entity
🇲🇺
FSCOffshore
Mauritius · verify entity
🇨🇾
CySECEU
Cyprus · verify entity
🇻🇬
FSCOffshore
British Virgin Islands · verify entity
Entity Verification
Your onboarding entity determines the regulatory framework, leverage, and protections that apply.
Risk Disclosure
High leverage can magnify losses. Read the account and margin terms before trading.
Demo First
Test the platform, instruments, and spread conditions before committing live capital.

Account Types & Fees

Standard Cent
Min Deposit$10
EUR/USD SpreadSpread-based
CommissionNo commission stated
POPULAR
Standard
Min Deposit$10
EUR/USD SpreadFrom 0.3 pips
CommissionNone
Pro
Min Deposit$200
EUR/USD SpreadFrom 0.1 pips
CommissionNone
Raw Spread
Min Deposit$200
EUR/USD SpreadFrom 0 pips
Commission$3/side/lot

No deposit or withdrawal fees on any account. Swap-free (Islamic) accounts available in select regions.

Trading Conditions

Platforms
MT4, MT5
Max Leverage
Up to 1:3000
Min Spread
From 0.3 pips (Standard)
Commission
$3/side shown for Raw Spread
Instruments
60+ forex pairs assets
Deposit Methods
Card · PayPal · Wire · Skrill
Withdrawal Fees
Free
Deposit Fees
Free
Inactivity Fee
None

Platforms & Tools

MetaTrader 4 (MT4)
Established forex platform with broad Expert Advisor and indicator support.
MetaTrader 5 (MT5)
Multi-asset platform with additional timeframes, order types, and market tools.

Deposits & Withdrawals

Min Deposit
$10
Min Withdrawal
Varies by method and region
Processing Time
Varies by method, KYC, and region
All Fees
Free
Accepted Payment Methods
Bank WireCardE-walletLocal payment methods

Frequently Asked Questions

Is JustMarkets regulated and safe?

JustMarkets operates through separate regional entities, so protections depend on the exact entity in your account agreement. Verify the entity name and licence on the relevant regulator's public register before funding.

What is the minimum deposit at JustMarkets?

The global deposit guide lists $10 for Standard and Standard Cent accounts, and $200 for Pro and Raw Spread accounts. The CySEC-regulated EU entity requires a €100 minimum initial deposit. Payment-method limits also apply.

What are JustMarkets spreads and commissions?

The broker publishes Standard spreads from 0.3 pips with no commission, Pro spreads from 0.1 pips with no commission, and Raw Spread pricing from 0 pips with a $3-per-side-per-lot commission. These are starting figures rather than guaranteed average live spreads.

Which platforms does JustMarkets support?

JustMarkets publishes support for MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5. Confirm the platform and symbols available for your specific entity and account.

What leverage does JustMarkets offer?

The broker publishes leverage up to 1:3000 on eligible accounts. Your country, entity, account balance, instrument, and regulatory rules can reduce the actual cap.

Does JustMarkets offer swap-free accounts?

Swap-free treatment is available subject to request and eligibility terms. Confirm the qualifying instruments and conditions before holding trades overnight.

Does JustMarkets offer a demo account?

Yes. Demo accounts are available for Standard Cent, Standard, Pro, and Raw Spread. They can help you test platform workflow, symbol specifications, and spreads before committing live capital.

Does JustMarkets charge deposit or withdrawal fees?

JustMarkets states that it does not impose fees on deposits or withdrawals. Banks and electronic payment systems may still charge their own fees, and provider-side delays can occur.

Our Final Verdict

HNL Growth editorial team — October 2026

3.8

Overall Rating

JustMarkets is a flexible, low-entry broker for eligible traders who want MT4/MT5 and several account structures. The central caveat is entity and availability risk: the leverage, protections, instruments, and payment terms that apply to your account depend on your country and onboarding entity, and the broker lists several restricted jurisdictions. Start with a demo and verify eligibility and the exact entity before funding. As a Tier-1 regulated broker with FSA · FSC · CySEC · BVI FSC oversight, a competitive Raw ECN account starting from just $10, full MT4, MT5 platform suite, and zero deposit or withdrawal fees, JustMarkets stands out as one of the best-value forex and CFD brokers in 2026 — especially for active retail traders who need tight spreads and reliable execution.

FSA · FSC · CySEC · BVI FSC
Regulation
$10
Min Deposit
60+ forex pairs
Instruments
MT4 · MT5
Platforms

JustMarkets

3.8/5
Visit JustMarkets

Guides about JustMarkets

All 27 articles